Get started2 The Curnicks is a four-bedroom detached house in Chiseldon, Swindon, Swindon (SN4 0LE). It has a recorded floor area of 203 m² (around 2185 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced Swindon HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £725,000 is 21.4% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £597,000 in June 2019.
2 The Curnicks's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
£725,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 19 years.
£597,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 19 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

17 June 2019Most recent
£597,000
+74.6%over 18 years22 August 2000
£342,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in SN4 0LE: £397,500 (2004–2001).
SN4 0FT
Patriots Arms — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Chiseldon Primary & Nursery School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB