Get started9 Adams Meadow is a five-bedroom detached house in Wanborough, Swindon, Swindon (SN4 0FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 217 m² (around 2336 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012-2021 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2025) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 3 certificates since November 2015. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average.
On the market in November 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £740,000 is 33.3% above the 2015 sale price.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
9 Adams Meadow valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£740,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£555,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 9 Adams Meadow runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,558
Street avg £2,565
Floor Area
217 m²
Street avg 221 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

12 November 2015Most recent
£555,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN4 0FQ: £550,000 (2024–2015).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
SN4 0NN
The Beanlands — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Wanborough Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB