Get started11 Badgers Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Wanborough, Swindon, Swindon (SN4 0EN). It has a recorded floor area of 160 m² (around 1722 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Today's modelled estimate of £689,000 is 17.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£340/sq ft) was about 41.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £585,000 in January 2020.
Latest sale on 11 Badgers Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£689,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£585,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Badgers Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,656
Street avg £3,414
Floor Area
160 m²
Street avg 148 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

17 January 2020Most recent
£585,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN4 0EN: £451,000 (2025–2010).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
SN4 0AQ
Brewers Arms — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Wanborough Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB