Get startedHillcrest is a property in Hinton Parva, Swindon, Swindon (SN4 0DH).
Sale prices here have outpaced Swindon HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: November 2023 at £1,000,050.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£1,000,050
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 5 years.
9 November 2023Most recent
£1,000,050
+38.5%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.9dB

31 August 2018
£722,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN4 0DH: £295,000 (2023–2019).
SN4 0FQ
Lower Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
1.7 km
Wanborough Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB