Get started3 Market Place is a two-bedroom property in Box, Corsham, Corsham (SN13 8NZ). It has council tax band C. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since March 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£177,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 11 years.
5 March 2010Most recent
£177,000
+124.5%over 11 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

5 October 1998
£78,850
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 8NZ: £695,000 (2025–2021).
SN13 8BY
Primary School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Box Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB