Get started30 Bloxworth Close is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 7NL). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£642/sq ft) was about 154.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £325,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 47 m² it's 20.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (59 m² median across 31 EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
30 Bloxworth Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 13 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 13 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 30 Bloxworth Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,915
Street avg £5,579
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Holt — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

30 September 2022Most recent
£325,000
+3.2%over 1 year28 September 2021
£315,000
+5.7%over 3 years12 July 2018
£298,000
+78.4%over 9 years19 May 2009
£167,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7NL: £315,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SM6 7GH
Closest school
0.2 km
Beddington Infants' School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.