Get started11 Bloxworth Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallington (SM6 7NL). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 62 m² this is the 28th smallest of 32 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 22–177 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a C (score 71).
Held since August 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £306,000 sits 120.9% above the 2002 sale of £138,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£208/sq ft) was about 21.2% below the postcode norm. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2020.
Cherry (T2)- Crown Reduction by up to 2m; Rowan (T3) - remove dead stems and reduce remaining stems by 3m; Beech (T4) - reduction of the western canopy by up to 2m.Works to reduce from building and create light
11 Bloxworth Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.8% per year over 6 years.
£138,500
Growth on file: 16.8% per year over 6 years.
11 Bloxworth Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,234
Street avg £3,809
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Holt — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

30 August 2002Most recent
£138,500
+147.3%over 5 years1 November 1996
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7NL: £315,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SM6 7LZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Beddington Infants' School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB