Get startedBarons Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallington (SM6 7NF). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 398 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. At 37 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Barons Court (37–40 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£565/sq ft) was about 96.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2023 for £225,000.
Barons Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Feb 2025
Price for Barons Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 27 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², Barons Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,081
Street avg £4,258
Floor Area
37 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hilliers Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

18 July 2023Most recent
£225,000
+87.6%over 18 years15 July 2005
£119,950
+2.1%over 2 years29 May 2003
£117,500
+209.2%over 6 years27 September 1996
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7NF: £227,000 (2024–2021).
Barons Court Flat 5 21 Whelan Way Wallington
Sold Dec 2024
Barons Court Flat 12 21 Whelan Way Wallington
Sold Sept 2024
Barons Court Flat 23 21 Whelan Way Wallington
Sold Apr 2024
Barons Court Flat 11 21 Whelan Way Wallington
Sold Jan 2022
Barons Court Flat 6 21 Whelan Way Wallington
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SM6 7NF
Closest school
0.2 km
Beddington Park Academy. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.