Get startedBarons Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 7NF). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 422 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1976-1982. At 39 m² this is the 16th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in Barons Court, where floor areas span 37–40 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a C (score 74). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£544/sq ft) was about 85.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £230,000 in December 2024.
Barons Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Oct 2020
Barons Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 29 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 29 years.
Barons Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,860
Street avg £4,272
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hilliers Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

2 December 2024Most recent
£230,000
+10.6%over 6 years26 October 2018
£208,000
+73.3%over 9 years4 March 2009
£120,000
-10.4%over 2 years2 February 2007
£134,000
+17.0%over 3 years23 January 2004
£114,500
+114.0%over 4 years24 May 1999
£53,500
+42.7%over 2 years9 August 1996
£37,500
-1.3%15 March 1996
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7NF: £225,000 (2024–2021).
Barons Court Flat 12 21 Whelan Way Wallington
Sold Sept 2024
Barons Court Flat 23 21 Whelan Way Wallington
Sold Apr 2024
Barons Court Flat 8 21 Whelan Way Wallington
Sold Jul 2023
Barons Court Flat 11 21 Whelan Way Wallington
Sold Jan 2022
Barons Court Flat 6 21 Whelan Way Wallington
Sold Sept 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SM6 7NF
Closest school
0.2 km
Beddington Park Academy. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.