Get startedBarons Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallington (SM6 7NF). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1991-1995. At 39 m² this is the 7th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in Barons Court, where floor areas span 37–40 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£524/sq ft) was about 79.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £220,000 in September 2024.
Barons Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Oct 2024
Barons Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 29 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for Barons Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,641
Street avg £4,285
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hilliers Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

23 September 2024Most recent
£220,000
+18.9%over 9 years11 June 2015
£185,000
+27.6%over 7 years27 July 2007
£144,950
+192.8%over 9 years1 June 1998
£49,500
+28.6%over 2 years10 November 1995
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7NF: £227,000 (2024–2021).
Barons Court Flat 5 21 Whelan Way Wallington
Sold Dec 2024
Barons Court Flat 23 21 Whelan Way Wallington
Sold Apr 2024
Barons Court Flat 8 21 Whelan Way Wallington
Sold Jul 2023
Barons Court Flat 11 21 Whelan Way Wallington
Sold Jan 2022
Barons Court Flat 6 21 Whelan Way Wallington
Sold Sept 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SM6 7NF
Closest school
0.2 km
Beddington Park Academy. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.