Get started10 Berkeley Court is a semi-detached house in Wallington (SM6 7LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 900 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £470,000 is 49.2% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£350/sq ft) was about 35.9% below the postcode norm. 4 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in September 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
10 Berkeley Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Oct 2021
Planning history at 10 Berkeley Court is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
(T1) Leylandii - Reduce height by approx. 2 metres, reduce width to a finished width of 1-1.5m and reduce back from road by approx. 0.5-1m. (T2) Sycamore - Crown reduce by approx. 2metres to previous reduction points and remove diseased wood.
£470,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 11 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 11 years.
Price per m² for 10 Berkeley Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,768
Street avg £5,674
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Holt — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
T1: Reduce height by approx. 1.5m. Trim and prune the width 0.5m to 1.5m of the branch length.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
12 September 2012Most recent
£315,000
+59.5%over 10 years29 November 2001
£197,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7LJ: £515,000 (2024–2018).
1 Berkeley Court Croydon Road Wallington
Sold Sept 2024
8 Berkeley Court Croydon Road Wallington
Sold Feb 2022
2 Berkeley Court Croydon Road Wallington
Sold Jan 2021
5 Berkeley Court Croydon Road Wallington
Sold Aug 2020
4 Berkeley Court Croydon Road Wallington
Sold Jul 2018
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SM6 7NN
Closest school
0.2 km
Beddington Infants' School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.