Get started1 Curran Avenue is a property in Wallington (SM6 7JL). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since January 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£222,500
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 8 years.
7 January 2005Most recent
£222,500
+167.3%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bowman's Meadow — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

2 September 1996
£83,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7JL: £418,000 (2021–2013).
Closest school
0.6 km
Wallington County Grammar School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB