Get started3 Bluebell Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 7HL). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £436,000 is 21.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£557/sq ft) was about 80.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in November 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 3 Bluebell Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£436,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 20 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 20 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 Bluebell Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,000
Street avg £3,667
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Orchard Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 November 2017Most recent
£360,000
+52.5%over 4 years8 March 2013
£236,000
+55.3%over 10 years27 September 2002
£152,000
+90.1%over 4 years5 January 1998
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7HL: £360,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SM6 7DA
Closest school
0.4 km
Culvers House Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.