Get started11 Centurion Court is a mid-terrace house in Hackbridge, Wallington, Wallington (SM6 7GH). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in March 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good; while lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £403,000 is 15.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£570/sq ft) was about 103.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £350,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 11 Centurion Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£403,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 25 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 25 years.
11 Centurion Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£6,140
Street avg £5,394
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Park Road (SM6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 April 2022Most recent
£350,000
+366.7%over 25 years1 November 1996
£74,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7GH: £405,000 (2024–2021).
13 Centurion Court Park Road Hackbridge Wallington
Sold Oct 2024
10 Centurion Court Park Road Hackbridge Wallington
Sold Sept 2024
12 Centurion Court Park Road Hackbridge Wallington
Sold Apr 2023
7 Centurion Court Park Road Hackbridge Wallington
Sold Jan 2022
18 Centurion Court Park Road Hackbridge Wallington
Sold Mar 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SM6 7NE
Closest school
0.4 km
Hackbridge Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.