Get started10 Centurion Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hackbridge, Wallington, Wallington (SM6 7GH). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£668/sq ft) was about 138.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £410,000 in September 2024.
Latest sale on 10 Centurion Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£431,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 28 years.
£410,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 28 years.
Price per m² for 10 Centurion Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,193
Street avg £5,289
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Park Road (SM6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 September 2024Most recent
£410,000
+74.5%over 10 years3 January 2014
£235,000
+80.8%over 12 years30 April 2001
£130,000
+71.1%over 4 years23 October 1996
£75,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7GH: £400,000 (2024–2021).
13 Centurion Court Park Road Hackbridge Wallington
Sold Oct 2024
12 Centurion Court Park Road Hackbridge Wallington
Sold Apr 2023
11 Centurion Court Park Road Hackbridge Wallington
Sold Apr 2022
7 Centurion Court Park Road Hackbridge Wallington
Sold Jan 2022
18 Centurion Court Park Road Hackbridge Wallington
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SM6 7DA
Closest school
0.4 km
Hackbridge Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.