Get started63 Caraway Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 7AG). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 55 m² this is the 19th smallest of 60 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–93 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£475/sq ft) was about 96.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £281,000.
Price for 63 Caraway Place has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 27 years.
£281,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 63 Caraway Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,109
Street avg £3,881
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beddington Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 March 2023Most recent
£281,000
+52.7%over 9 years1 November 2013
£184,000
+7.6%over 1 year2 November 2011
£171,000
+1.8%over 7 years18 August 2004
£167,950
+46.0%over 3 years28 June 2001
£115,000
+53.4%over 2 years22 October 1998
£74,950
+11.9%over 2 years9 August 1996
£66,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7AG: £415,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SM6 7GB
Closest school
0.4 km
Wallington County Grammar School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.