Get started13 Caraway Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 7AG). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 641 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since August 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £411,000 sits 64.4% above the 2010 sale of £250,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£390/sq ft) was about 61.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
13 Caraway Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 May 2020
13 Caraway Place has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£411,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 14 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 13 Caraway Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,197
Street avg £4,524
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beddington Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 August 2010Most recent
£250,000
+23.2%over 1 year6 July 2009
£203,000
+59.8%over 8 years30 March 2001
£127,000
+56.8%over 4 years14 February 1997
£80,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7AG: £415,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SM6 7DA
Closest school
0.4 km
Wallington County Grammar School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.