Get started15 Gateways Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallington (SM6 0AW). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 63 m² this is the 5th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 59–69 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 11 units on file. Other recorded features include a basement. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£420/sq ft) was about 104.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in April 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Gateways Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 18 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 18 years.
Price per m² for 15 Gateways Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,524
Street avg £3,739
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Parkgate Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

4 April 2018Most recent
£285,000
+38.3%over 4 years20 February 2014
£206,000
+29.6%over 5 years31 October 2008
£159,000
+70.1%over 8 years6 July 2000
£93,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0AW: £290,000 (2023–2018).
2 Gateways Court St Georges Road Wallington
Sold Dec 2023
11 Gateways Court St Georges Road Wallington
Sold Aug 2021
7 Gateways Court St Georges Road Wallington
Sold Jun 2021
16 Gateways Court St Georges Road Wallington
Sold Sept 2020
3 Gateways Court St Georges Road Wallington
Sold Feb 2018
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
SM6 0AW
Closest school
0.5 km
All Saints Carshalton Church of England Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.