Get started67 Harefield Avenue is a five-bedroom detached house in Cheam, Sutton, Sutton (SM2 7ND). It has a recorded floor area of 170 m² (around 1832 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £939,000 is 40.4% above the 2019 sale price. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 170 m² it's 15.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (148 m² median across 20 EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £669,000.
67 Harefield Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Oct 2019
Erection of single storey detached garage
67 Harefield Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£939,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 13 years.
£669,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 13 years.
67 Harefield Avenue is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,931
Street avg £4,721
Floor Area
170 m²
Street avg 152 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
West Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

Extension: Part single, part two storey
Erection of part single, part two storey front extension and single storey side extension. Increase of roof ridge height to facilitate loft conversion, erection of rear dormer roof extension, installation of 3 x front rooflights
10 October 2019Most recent
£669,000
+45.4%over 13 years23 June 2006
£460,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 7ND: £885,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
SM2 7LH
Closest school
0.3 km
Cuddington Croft Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB