Get started13 Bramley Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Cheam, Sutton, Sutton (SM2 7LR). It has a recorded floor area of 180 m² (around 1938 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,144,000 is 33.1% above the 2017 sale price. Last sold in May 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2011.
13 Bramley Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Retention of raised decking area and raised boundary fence to rear of house.
13 Bramley Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£1,144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 21 years.
£859,750
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 13 Bramley Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,776
Street avg £4,974
Floor Area
180 m²
Street avg 180 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

31 May 2017Most recent
£859,750
+394.1%over 21 years17 May 1996
£174,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 7LR: £1,110,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 7.6 t/year
SM2 7LB
Bramley Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Cuddington Croft Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB