Get started36 Cadogan Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 6LN). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£500/sq ft) was about 68.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £350,000 in June 2024.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jul 2025
Price for 36 Cadogan Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 29 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 29 years.
On epc rating, 36 Cadogan Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,385
Street avg £3,299
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Worcester Road / Mulgrave Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

21 June 2024Most recent
£350,000
+13.6%over 5 years31 August 2018
£308,000
+180.0%over 18 years14 August 2000
£110,000
+86.4%over 5 years28 April 1995
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 6LN: £355,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SM2 6RB
Closest school
0.5 km
Devonshire Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.