Get started18 Cadogan Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 6LN). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 3.5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£479/sq ft) was about 66.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £361,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 22 years.
£361,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 22 years.
Years Held for 18 Cadogan Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,157
Street avg £3,307
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Worcester Road / Mulgrave Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

10 September 2025Most recent
£361,000
+34.7%over 11 years27 June 2014
£268,000
+17.0%over 6 years30 May 2008
£229,000
+35.5%over 4 years4 July 2003
£169,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 6LN: £350,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SM2 6RB
Closest school
0.5 km
Devonshire Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.