Get started2 Cudham Close is a two-bedroom property in Belmont, Sutton, Sutton (SM2 6EG). It has council tax band D. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since February 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 13.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Cudham Close saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£204,000
Growth on file: 13.6% per year over 2 years.
23 February 2004Most recent
£204,000
+32.5%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Belmont Stn / Brighton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

19 November 2001
£154,000
+2.7%28 September 2001
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 6EG: £375,000 (2024–2018).
SM2 6EG
Closest school
0.3 km
Avenue Primary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.