Get started10 Cudham Close is a mid-terrace house in Belmont, Sutton, Sutton (SM2 6EG). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 658 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £410,000 is 30.2% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£479/sq ft) was about 107% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 11 years since the last transfer (December 2014).
10 Cudham Close sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Sept 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£410,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 16 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 10 Cudham Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,155
Street avg £4,739
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Belmont Stn / Brighton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

19 December 2014Most recent
£315,000
+93.3%over 13 years17 December 2001
£163,000
+59.8%over 2 years22 March 1999
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 6EG: £375,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SM2 6SE
Closest school
0.3 km
Avenue Primary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.