Get started11 Cudham Close is a mid-terrace house in Belmont, Sutton, Sutton (SM2 6EG). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £467,000 is 24.5% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£520/sq ft) was about 134.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2023 for £375,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 67 m² it's 16.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (58 m² median across 10 EPCs).
11 Cudham Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£467,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 23 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 23 years.
On years held, 11 Cudham Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,597
Street avg £4,695
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Belmont Stn / Brighton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 July 2023Most recent
£375,000
+50.0%over 11 years7 March 2012
£250,000
+13.6%over 6 years23 September 2005
£220,000
+63.0%over 4 years18 December 2000
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 6EG: £315,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SM2 6QX
Closest school
0.3 km
Avenue Primary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.