Get started58 Sutton Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Sutton (SM2 5BS). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 627 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 58 m² this is the 5th smallest of 27 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £307,000 is 39.5% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£351/sq ft) was about 46.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
58 Sutton Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jun 2020
58 Sutton Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 13 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 13 years.
Floor Area for 58 Sutton Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,777
Street avg £4,083
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brighton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

5 June 2014Most recent
£220,000
+20.2%over 7 years1 June 2007
£183,000
+20.0%over 2 years6 May 2005
£152,500
+17.3%over 2 years20 June 2002
£130,000
+34.0%over 7 months30 November 2001
£97,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BS: £300,000 (2022–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SM2 5ES
Closest school
0.3 km
Devonshire Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.