Get started65 Autumn Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BD). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2026) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in July 2015 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. At 57 m² this is the 16th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£448/sq ft) was about 119% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sold in December 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
65 Autumn Drive ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
65 Autumn Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 20 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 20 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 65 Autumn Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,825
Street avg £3,458
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 December 2015Most recent
£275,000
+41.1%over 8 years19 October 2007
£194,950
+69.6%over 7 years5 September 2000
£114,950
+53.3%over 10 months12 November 1999
£75,000
+7.1%over 1 year10 December 1997
£70,000
+12.0%over 2 years28 July 1995
£62,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BD: £265,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SM2 5NG
Closest school
0.3 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.