Get started7 Autumn Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BB). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. At 58 m² this is the 23rd smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–58 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 24 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£458/sq ft) was about 65.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jun 2025
7 Autumn Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 21 years.
£286,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 21 years.
Floor Area for 7 Autumn Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,931
Street avg £4,196
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

29 September 2017Most recent
£286,000
+4.0%over 1 year29 January 2016
£275,000
+67.2%over 9 years11 July 2006
£164,500
+15.1%over 3 years26 July 2002
£142,950
+45.9%over 2 years11 November 1999
£98,000
+44.1%over 3 years23 August 1996
£67,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BB: £260,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SM2 5TB
Closest school
0.3 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.