Get started13 Autumn Drive is a mid-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BB). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2012) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 48 m² this is the 6th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–58 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £313,000 is 25.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£484/sq ft) was about 77.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £250,000 in April 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 87% of similar EPCs).
13 Autumn Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Apr 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 23 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 23 years.
On years held, 13 Autumn Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,208
Street avg £4,182
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

8 April 2022Most recent
£250,000
-12.3%over 6 years23 March 2016
£285,000
+58.8%over 2 years14 June 2013
£179,500
+8.8%over 8 years10 September 2004
£165,000
+94.1%over 5 years16 July 1999
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BB: £280,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SM2 5TB
Closest school
0.3 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.