Get started41 Autumn Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BB). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. At 55 m² this is the 17th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–58 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 24 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£473/sq ft) was about 70.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
41 Autumn Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 23 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 23 years.
41 Autumn Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,091
Street avg £4,188
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

16 March 2018Most recent
£280,000
+43.6%over 9 years20 March 2008
£195,000
+52.9%over 6 years22 November 2001
£127,500
+72.4%over 3 years27 March 1998
£73,950
+13.8%over 2 years5 May 1995
£64,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BB: £260,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SM2 5ES
Closest school
0.3 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.