Get started5 Autumn Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BB). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 50 m² this is the 7th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–58 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 24 units on file. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £288,000 is 12.7% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£475/sq ft) was about 73.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jun 2025
5 Autumn Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 19 years.
£255,500
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 5 Autumn Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,110
Street avg £4,187
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

16 December 2015Most recent
£255,500
+50.3%over 6 years27 August 2009
£169,950
+11.1%over 6 years2 May 2003
£153,000
+88.9%over 4 years23 February 1999
£81,000
+28.6%over 2 years27 September 1996
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BB: £260,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SM2 5TB
Closest school
0.3 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.