Get started37 Autumn Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BB). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2023) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in May 2012 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Average to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 51 m² this is the 10th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–58 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£512/sq ft) was about 87% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (January 2016). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 87% of similar EPCs).
For a compact home of this size, this rating sits in the top tier locally.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 16 years.
£281,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 37 Autumn Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,510
Street avg £4,167
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 January 2016Most recent
£281,000
+66.3%over 3 years20 December 2012
£169,000
+3.0%over 8 years6 September 2004
£164,000
+31.2%over 2 years16 October 2001
£125,000
+31.6%over 1 year21 January 2000
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BB: £260,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SM2 5ES
Closest school
0.3 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.