Get started31 Autumn Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BB). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 608 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. At 56 m² this is the 20th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–58 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 24 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since January 1995, a hold of 31 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £284,000 sits 350.8% above the 1995 sale of £62,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£104/sq ft) was about 62.6% below the postcode norm.
31 Autumn Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jun 2019
31 Autumn Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£62,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
31 Autumn Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,116
Street avg £4,386
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 52 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

1 January 1995Most recent
£62,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BB: £260,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Years Held
31 years
Street avg 12 years
SM2 5TB
Closest school
0.3 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB