Get started17 Autumn Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BB). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2016. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. At 51 m² this is the 10th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–58 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 24 units on file. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £308,000 is 10% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£510/sq ft) was about 86.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in June 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
17 Autumn Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 17 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 17 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 17 Autumn Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,490
Street avg £4,168
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 June 2016Most recent
£280,000
+71.8%over 9 years31 October 2006
£163,000
+7.2%over 2 years7 November 2003
£152,000
+74.7%over 4 years13 August 1999
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BB: £260,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SM2 5ES
Closest school
0.3 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.