Get started80 Autumn Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BA). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 5.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£630/sq ft) was about 196.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £481,750.
80 Autumn Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£486,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 29 years.
£481,750
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 29 years.
80 Autumn Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£6,785
Street avg £4,625
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 October 2025Most recent
£481,750
+33.4%over 9 years27 November 2015
£361,000
+52.3%over 9 years31 August 2006
£237,000
+86.7%over 6 years1 October 1999
£126,950
+41.1%over 3 years28 June 1996
£89,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BA: £473,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SM2 5TB
Closest school
0.4 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.