Get started64 Autumn Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BA). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£682/sq ft) was about 220.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £558,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
64 Autumn Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£537,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 26 years.
£558,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 64 Autumn Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,342
Street avg £4,604
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

15 September 2022Most recent
£558,000
+113.6%over 15 years21 November 2006
£261,250
+4.5%over 2 years28 May 2004
£249,950
+92.3%over 5 years6 April 1999
£129,950
+22.6%over 2 years10 September 1996
£106,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BA: £473,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SM2 5HZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.