Get started1 Lavinia Court is an end-of-terrace house in Alderley Edge (SK9 7SD). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1235 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £443,000 is 42.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 18.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2019 for £310,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Lavinia Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Dec 2019
1 Lavinia Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£443,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 22 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 22 years.
Price per m²
£2,703
Street avg £3,056
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

19 February 2019Most recent
£310,000
+24.0%over 4 years26 March 2014
£250,000
-8.3%over 9 years18 March 2005
£272,500
+101.9%over 6 years2 October 1998
£135,000
22 July 1997
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 7SD: £510,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
SK9 7SB
Upcast Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Lindow Community Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.