Get started11 Beechway is a property in Wilmslow (SK9 6LB). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in August 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey
FRONT SINGLE STOREY GARAGE EXTENSION, ALTERATIONS TO SIDE FACADE TO FORM DOORWAY, SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION TO LOUNGE AND KITCHEN
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£427,000
Growth on file: 16.0% per year over 7 years.
7 August 2003Most recent
£427,000
+183.7%over 7 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

31 July 1996
£150,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 6LB: £765,000 (2024–2017).
SK9 6LH
Nursery Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Anne's Fulshaw C of E Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB