Get started13 Beechway is a five-bedroom detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 6LB). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £849,000 is 30.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£421/sq ft) was about 28.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £652,500 in October 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Beechway sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£849,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 20 years.
£652,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 13 Beechway lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,531
Street avg £3,672
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 162 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

18 October 2018Most recent
£652,500
+55.4%over 13 years5 May 2005
£420,000
+61.5%over 3 years17 August 2001
£260,000
+42.5%over 2 years4 September 1998
£182,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 6LB: £828,750 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
9.0 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
SK9 6HB
Nursery Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Anne's Fulshaw C of E Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.