Get started11 Curzon Mews is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 5JN). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£481/sq ft) was about 85.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £585,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Curzon Mews has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£620,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 28 years.
£585,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 11 Curzon Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,177
Street avg £3,540
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 August 2025Most recent
£585,000
+66.2%over 10 years6 July 2015
£352,000
+10.0%over 12 years1 July 2003
£320,000
+150.0%over 5 years12 December 1997
£128,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 5JN: £550,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
SK9 5QN
Chapelwood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Anne's Fulshaw C of E Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.