Get started15 Curzon Mews is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 5JN). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £508,000 is 17.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 20.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £432,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£508,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£432,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,379
Street avg £3,669
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

27 August 2021Most recent
£432,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 5JN: £550,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
SK9 5JN
Chapelwood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Anne's Fulshaw C of E Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB