Get started10 Hollin Lane is a three-bedroom property in Styal, Wilmslow, Wilmslow (SK9 4JH). It has council tax band F.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 11 years since the last transfer (November 2015).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Two storey · Rear of property
Proposed two storey rear extension and attic dormer
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£461,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 20 years.
5 November 2015Most recent
£461,000
+3.1%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Altrincham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

16 September 2011
£447,000
+263.4%over 15 years21 February 1996
£123,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4JH: £675,000 (2024–2021).
SK9 4DR
Closest school
0.5 km
Styal Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.