Get started2 Bramble Road is a detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 4GA). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2017. The latest certificate (November 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 93 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £563,000 is 10.4% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£509/sq ft) was about 170.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2022 for £510,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Bramble Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£563,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£510,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 2 Bramble Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,484
Street avg £2,911
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Dean Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

9 December 2022Most recent
£510,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4GA: £370,240 (2023–2023).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Closest school
1.0 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB