Get started14 Bramble Road is a detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 4GA). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (January 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 139 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£434/sq ft) was about 131% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £650,000.
Latest sale on 14 Bramble Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£675,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£650,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 14 Bramble Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,676
Street avg £3,026
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Dean Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

24 March 2023Most recent
£650,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4GA: £370,240 (2023–2023).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Closest school
1.0 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB