Get started6 Bolleyn Wood Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 4DA). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average; while main heating dropped from Poor to Very Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. At 54 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in 6 Bolleyn Wood Court, where floor areas span 44–55 m².
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 40.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £155,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Bolleyn Wood Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 21 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 21 years.
On co₂ emissions, 6 Bolleyn Wood Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,870
Street avg £2,567
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 September 2023Most recent
£155,000
+28.1%over 10 years2 May 2013
£121,000
+28.7%over 9 months10 August 2012
£94,000
-14.5%over 8 years30 July 2004
£110,000
+107.5%over 1 year28 November 2002
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4DA: £161,500 (2025–2025).
25 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Sept 2025
11 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Sept 2025
5 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Aug 2025
27 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold May 2025
14 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Apr 2025
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
SK9 4DA
Lacey Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.