Get started1 Bolleyn Wood Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 4DA). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 47 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in 1 Bolleyn Wood Court, where floor areas span 42–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to D, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (64 versus a worst of 39). The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in October 2008 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Average and main heating went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£356/sq ft) was about 88% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold November 2024 for £179,950.
Latest sale on 1 Bolleyn Wood Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 30 years.
£179,950
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 30 years.
Price per m² for 1 Bolleyn Wood Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,829
Street avg £2,527
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
More low energy lighting installed
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 November 2024Most recent
£179,950
+1.1%over 1 year6 October 2023
£178,000
+14.9%over 2 years24 August 2021
£154,950
+6.9%over 3 years9 October 2017
£145,000
+54.3%over 7 years29 March 2010
£94,000
+17.6%over 8 years30 November 2001
£79,950
+71.9%over 6 years18 May 1995
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4DA: £161,500 (2025–2025).
25 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Sept 2025
11 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Sept 2025
5 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Aug 2025
27 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold May 2025
14 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Apr 2025
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
SK9 4BA
Lacey Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.