Get started11 Bolleyn Wood Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 4DA). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. At 42 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (42–57 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (39 versus a best of 76). The latest certificate (June 2023) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while main heating dropped from Poor to Very Poor. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£357/sq ft) was about 88.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £161,500 in September 2025. At 42 m² it's 22.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 26 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
11 Bolleyn Wood Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 24 years.
£161,500
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 11 Bolleyn Wood Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,845
Street avg £2,526
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 September 2025Most recent
£161,500
+134.1%over 23 years30 October 2001
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4DA: £165,000 (2025–2024).
25 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Sept 2025
5 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Aug 2025
27 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold May 2025
14 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Apr 2025
1 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Nov 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
SK9 4DA
Lacey Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.