Get started15 Bolleyn Wood Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 4DA). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 54 m² this is the 14th smallest of 27 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 27 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£275/sq ft) was about 45.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £160,000 in October 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Bolleyn Wood Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 23 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 15 Bolleyn Wood Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,963
Street avg £2,563
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

25 October 2024Most recent
£160,000
+6.7%over 7 years9 December 2016
£150,000
+40.2%over 6 years13 August 2010
£107,000
+37.6%over 8 years25 January 2002
£77,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4DA: £161,500 (2025–2025).
25 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Sept 2025
11 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Sept 2025
5 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Aug 2025
27 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold May 2025
14 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Apr 2025
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
SK9 4DA
Lacey Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.