Get started24 Lacey Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 4BH). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 72 m² this is the 10th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–91 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 26 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 is 39% above the 2013 sale price. 13 years since the last transfer (August 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
24 Lacey Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Feb 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 17 years.
£123,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 17 years.
24 Lacey Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,708
Street avg £1,988
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

14 August 2013Most recent
£123,000
-8.2%over 6 years5 January 2007
£134,000
+57.6%over 4 years30 August 2002
£85,000
+83.8%over 6 years21 August 1996
£46,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4BH: £182,500 (2025–2025).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SK9 4DA
Lacey Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.