Get started6 Lacey Court is a semi-detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 4BH). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 71 m² this is the 5th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–91 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 is 37.9% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 15.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £140,000 — fresh data.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 28 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 28 years.
6 Lacey Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,972
Street avg £1,977
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

21 March 2025Most recent
£140,000
+16.2%over 21 years23 December 2003
£120,500
+156.4%over 6 years5 December 1997
£47,000
+6.8%over 9 months10 March 1997
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4BH: £182,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SK9 4BH
Lacey Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.